CSEWG Committee Membership

  • Executive Committee : Consists of the CSEWG Chair, committee chairs, and additional members selected by the CSEWG Chair with the approval of the Executive Committee to provide broader representation of the CSEWG member organizations.
    • David Brown, BNL, chair
    • Gustavo Nobre, BNL, ENDF library manager
    • Elizabeth McCutchan, BNL
    • Allan D. Carlson, NIST
    • Mark B. Chadwick, LANL, chair - Evaluation
    • Yaron Danon, RPI, chair - Measurements
    • Michael Dunn, Spectra Tech Inc., co-chair - Formats & Processing
    • Dorothea Wiarda, ORNL, co-chair - Formats & Processing
    • Densise Neudecker, LANL, chair - Covariances
    • Ian Thompson, LLNL
    • Michael Zerkle, NNL, chair - Validation
    • Marco Pigni, ORNL
    • Ayman Hawari, NCSU
    • Toshihiko Kawano, LANL
  • Evaluation [Transport] Committee :
    • Mark B. Chadwick, LANL, chair
    • Dave Brown, BNL
    • Allan D. Carlson, NIST
    • Ayman Hawari, NCSU
    • Michal Herman, LANL
    • Toshihiko Kawano, LANL
    • Luiz Leal, IRSN
    • Pavel Oblozinsky, BNL (retired)
    • Ian Thompson, LLNL
    • Patrick Talou, LANL
  • Evaluation [FPY and Decay] Committee :
    • Toshihiko Kawano, LANL, chair
    • Andrea Mattera, BNL
    • Elizabeth McCutchan, BNL
    • Boris Pritychenko, BNL
    • Marco Pigni, ORNL
    • Alejandro Sonzogni, BNL
    • Matteo Vorabbi, BNL
  • Validation Committee :
    • Andrej Trkov, Josef Stefan Inst., co-chair
    • Michael Zerkle, Naval Nuclear Laboratory, co-chair
    • Albert (Skip) Kahler, LANL (retired)
    • Wim Haeck LANL
    • Ramon Arcilla, BNL
    • David Brown, BNL
    • Cecil R. Lubitz, Naval Nuclear Laboratory (retired)
    • Tim Trumbull, Naval Nuclear Laboratory
    • Chuck Wemple, Studsvik Scandpower Inc.
  • Formats and Processing Committee :
    • Michael Dunn, Spectra Tech Inc., co-chair
    • Dorothea Wiarda, ORNL, co-chair
    • Ramon Arcilla, BNL
    • Michal Herman, LANL
    • Albert (Skip) Kahler, LANL
    • David Brown, BNL
    • Jeremy Conlin, LANL
    • Caleb Mattoon, LLNL
    • Bret Beck, LLNL
  • Measurements Committee :
    • Yaron Danon, RPI, chair
    • Robert Block, RPI
    • Allan Carlson, NIST
    • Michael Dunn, ORNL
    • Robert Haight, LANL (retired)
    • Donald Smith, ANL (retired)
  • Covariance Committee :
    • Denise Neudecker, LANL, chair
    • Donald Smith, ANL (retired)
    • Ramon Arcilla, BNL
    • David Brown, BNL
    • Allan Carlson, NIST
    • Patrick Griffin, Sandia
    • Toshihiko Kawano, LANL
    • Cecil Lubitz, Naval Nuclear Laboratory (retired)
    • Douglas Muir, LANL (retired)
    • Marco Pigni, ORNL
    • Caleb Mattoon, LLNL
    • Patrick Talou, LANL
    • Morgan White, LANL